TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:30 am Morning Reflections Group
St. James Episcopal Church
305 Main St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am The Lighthouse ONLINE
The Lighthouse ONLINE
Online
Bearsville, NY 12409 Ulster County District 16 Newcomer, Online Meeting, Speaker
9:00 am As Bill Sees It Group
Third Evangelical Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
31 Livingston St Dutchess County District 01 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Early Risers Group (online)
Early Risers Group (online)
Online
Hudson, NY 12534 Columbia County District 20 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
9:30 am Fireside Group
Memorial Park
Robert Cahill Dr Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker
Noon KISS Group
MHAB Life Skills Campus
14 Dormitory Dr Clinton County District 10 Big Book, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
Noon Mid Day Live Group INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
2:00 pm 5th Avenue Sobriety Group
Fifth Ave AME Zion Church
189 5th Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Speaker
6:00 pm Live And Let Live North Group Saturday (virtual)
Live And Let Live North Group Saturday (virtual)
Online
431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Closed, LGBTQ, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Spiritual Foundations Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Spiritual Foundations Online Group
Spiritual Foundations Online Group
Online
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting
6:00 pm Promises in Recovery
Online
In-person and Online
North St Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
6:30 pm Saturday Night Live Grp
St. James Episcopal Church
305 Main St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
Online
23 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Albany Young People
Capital District Recovery Center
45 Colvin Ave Fl 2 Rm A Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Young People
7:00 pm Uptown Saturday Nite
Eleanor Young Clinic
134 Franklin St Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Pot Of Gold Group (Hudson)
First Reformed Church
52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Speaker
7:00 pm Freedom Plains Group
Freedom Plains Presbyterian Church
1168 State Rte 55 Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Millerton/Pathfinders Group
Millerton Methodist Church
6 Dutchess Ave Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Serenity on the Hudson
Single Purpose Sober Club
291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Speaker
7:00 pm Surrender Group
United Methodist Church
51 Church St Saratoga County District 05 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Cooperstown 5th Tradition Group
Cooperstown 5th Tradition Group
Online
Cooperstown, NY 13326 Otsego County District 20 Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Wappingers Falls Group
American Legion Post 427
7 Spring St Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Great Sacandaga Lake Group
Northville Presbyterian Church
161 Reed St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Saturday Night Live
Centenary Methodist Church
345 W Main St Franklin County District 11 Speaker
8:00 pm Glens Falls Original Group
Christ Church United Methodist
54 Bay St Warren County District 13 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Adirondack Group
Niccolls Memorial Church
228 Crosby Blvd Herkimer County District 12 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm We Are Not Saints ONLINE
We Are Not Saints ONLINE
Online
90 NY-32 Ulster County District 15 Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Speaker
8:00 pm Easy Does it Group
Walton First Baptist church
55 Townsend St Delaware County District 08 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker
9:15 pm Saugerties Candlelight
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Candlelight, Speaker