TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:45 am Eye Opener INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Child-Friendly, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Early Risers Group (online)
Early Risers Group (online)
Online
431 Union St Columbia County District 20 Literature, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Awakenings Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Sharing The Silence
Delancey United Presbyterian Church
444 County Hwy 2 Delaware County District 08 Meditation, Open
7:30 am Good Morning Group
Good Morning Group
Online
161 Mansion St Dutchess County District 11 Literature, Living Sober, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 am Greenwich Promises Meeting Group
St. Paul's Episcopal Church
145 Main St Washington County District 05 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Daybreakers Group
Third Evangelical Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
31 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Online Meeting, Open
8:00 am To Any Lengths Group
Saratoga Spa State Park - Outside the Warming Hut
19 Roosevelt Dr Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Morning Wake Up Group
St. George's Episcopal Church
30 N Ferry St Schenectady County District 14 Big Book, Open
9:00 am The Virtual Breakfast Club
The Virtual Breakfast Club
Online
2910 Campbell Ave Schenectady County District 20 Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
9:30 am Fireside Group
St. John's Church
2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Survivors Group
Our Savior Lutheran Church
1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
10:30 am One Day At A Time Group
23 Saint Bernard Street
23 St Bernard St Franklin County District 01 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am One Day at a Time Morning Online Group
One Day at a Time Morning Online Group
Online
23 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Literature, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
11:00 am Serenity on the Hudson 11a
Single Purpose Sober Club
291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Open, Step Meeting
Noon Crypt Group
...
62 S Swan St Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
Noon Serendipity Noon Group
3rd Lutheran Church
29 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Living Sober, Newcomer, Open
Noon Daily Reprieve
Daily Reprieve
Online
E Brookwood Rd Herkimer County District 20 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
Noon Peace & Sobriety Group
Christ Church United Methodist
35 State St Rensselaer County District 02 Open, Step Meeting
Noon Cooperstown Group
Christ Episcopal Church Parish House
69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open
Noon Surrender Acceptance Gratitude Group
Church Of The Covenant Methodist
3055 NY-43 Rensselaer County District 18 Open
Noon No Whine Grapevine
Cobleskill United Methodist Church
107 Chapel St Schoharie County District 08 Grapevine, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon GOYA Group
First Reformed Church
52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open, Speaker
Noon Clintondale Noon Group
Friends Christian Church
302 Crescent Ave Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open
Noon Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Pawling Original Group
Lutheran Church
14 Pine Dr Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Literature, Open
Noon KISS Group
MHAB Life Skills Campus
14 Dormitory Dr Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Literature, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Higher Power Group
Higher Power Group
Inactive
26 Wilson Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
Noon Mid Day Live Group INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Child-Friendly, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Schenectady Club House Group
Schenectady Clubhouse
430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Schoharie Recovery Group
Schoharie Reformed Church
258 Main St Schoharie County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon It's Your Choice - Nooner Group
Sewakwatho
In-person and Online
155 NY-37 Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
Noon Higher Power Group
St. John the Baptist Church
4987 NY-81 Greene County District 01 Discussion, Open
Noon Noon Miracles Group
St. Mary's Church
105 Cornell Ave St. Lawrence County District 19 Big Book, Open
Noon 449 Group
Turning Point
22 Elm St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Outsiders Group
Ukrainian Church
305 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Chapter Five Group
United Methodist Church
38 Broad St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
Noon 12 On The Green Group INPERSON
Woodstock Reformed Church
16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
Noon 12 On The Green Group ONLINE
Woodstock Reformed Church
In-person and Online
16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
1:00 pm Chapter 5 Group
Chapter 5 Group
Inactive
963 Main St Saratoga County District 05 Location Temporarily Closed, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm Outsiders Group
Ukrainian Church
305 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
5:00 pm New Freedom Group M/Th
New Freedom Group M/Th
Online
10 Computer Dr W Albany County District 01 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
5:30 pm Thursday Women's Online Group (meets on Mondays) Women
Thursday Women's Online Group (meets on Mondays)
Online
94 Church St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Women
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group IN PERSON
First Presbyterian Church
362 State St Albany County District 01 Literature, Open
5:30 pm Cornerstone Group
First United Presbyterian Church
2 Walling Ave Otsego County District 08 Open, Step Meeting
6:00 pm One Day At A Time Group
One Day At A Time Group
Inactive
45 Colvin Ave Unit 2 Albany County District 01 Big Book, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
6:00 pm AA Agnostica
AA Agnostica
Online
45 Colvin Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Literature, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Secular
6:00 pm Live And Let Live North Group (virtual)
Live And Let Live North Group (virtual)
Online
431 Union St Columbia County District 17 11th Step Meditation, LGBTQ, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Diamonds In The Rough Group Women
Club 12
In-person and Online
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Literature, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:00 pm Yankee Doodle Group
East Greenbush United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
1 Gilligan Rd Rensselaer County District 18 Newcomer, Online Meeting, Open
6:00 pm Living Sober Group
Living Sober Group
Inactive
Whitehall St Albany County District 01 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
6:00 pm Into Action INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:30 pm Serenity group
Awaken Church
935 Balltown Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm All Are Welcome Group
Our Savior Lutheran Church
1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Open, Speaker
6:30 pm Placid Paradox Group
St. Agnes Church
169 Hillcrest Ave Essex County District 10 Big Book, Open
6:30 pm Outsiders Group
Outsiders Group
Inactive
305 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
7:00 pm One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
Online
23 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Coxsackie Gratitude Group
Coxsackie Gratitude Group
Inactive
NY-385 & Washington Ave Greene County District 03 Location Temporarily Closed, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm There Is A Solution Group
All Saints Episcopal Church
In-person and Online
3 Simpson Ave Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm A Step At A Time Group
Bethany Reformed Church
760 New Scotland Ave Albany County District 01 Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm By The Book Group INPERSON
Blue Mountain Reformed Church
10 Blue Mountain Church Rd Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Original Greenville Group
CHRIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH
11266 NY-32 Greene County District 03 Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Keeping Hope Alive
Changepoint Church
260 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Live And Let Live Group
Christ Episcopal Church
14 Monument St Broome County District 08 Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm The Outsiders Group
The Outsiders Group
Online
580 Albany Shaker Rd Albany County District 18 Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm The Best Day Ever INPERSON
Family of Hope Church
35 Livingston St Ulster County District 16 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Bridge City 164 Group
First Evangelical Lutheran Church
325 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Young Hope Young People's Group
First Reformed Church
52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open, Young People
7:00 pm Keeping it Simple
Holy Ghost Academy
40 Marion St Franklin County District 10 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Bovina Group
Bovina Group
Inactive
County Hwy 6 Delaware County District 08 Big Book, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
7:00 pm Rough Riders
Newcomb Town Hall, Senior Center
5639 NY-28N Essex County District 13 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Out Of The Pit's Group
Pittstown United Methodist Church
45 Old Rte 7 Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Highland Group
Presbyterian Church
26 Church St Ulster County District 15 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Fort Plain Group
Reformed Church of Fort Plain
165 Canal St Montgomery County District 04 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Sidney First Things First
Sidney United Methodist Church
12 Liberty St Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Off The Sauce Group
St Michael's Episcopal Church
49 Killean Park Albany County District 01 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Phoenicia Beginners Group INPERSON
United Methodist Church
25 Church St Ulster County District 16 Literature, Living Sober, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Fort Edward Group
Village Baptist Church
131 Broadway Washington County District 13 Big Book, Open
7:15 pm Pathways Group
Conifer Park 'D' Wing
79 Glenridge Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Daily Reprieve
Daily Reprieve
Online
E Brookwood Rd Herkimer County District 20 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 pm Pass It On Group
Christ Church
20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Duanesburg Group
Christ Episcopal Church
132 Duanesburg Churches Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Uptown Neighborhood Group
Uptown Neighborhood Group
Inactive
2 Barton Ave Oneida County District 09 Location Temporarily Closed, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Schaghticoke 12 & 12 Group
Hoosic Valley Community Church
2024 NY-40 Rensselaer County District 02 Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Modena 44-55 Group
Memorial United Methodist Church
1928 US-44 Ulster County District 15 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Live And Let Live Group
Peru Community Church Center
13 Elm St Clinton County District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Salt Point Open Arms Group
Presbyterian Church
In-person and Online
1872 Salt Point Turnpike Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 pm Round Lake Big Book Step Study
Round Lake Methodist Church
34 George Ave Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Open, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Chadwicks Serenity Group
St. Anthony Of Padua
3374 Oneida St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Original Troy Group
St. John's Episcopal Church
146 1st St Rensselaer County District 02 Newcomer, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Northern Tier Group
Three Steeples Methodist Church
491 US-11 Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Back To Basics Group.
United Methodist Church
10 Church St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Helderberg Group
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
85 Elm Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Literature, Open
8:00 pm Seeing Is Believing Group
Cornerstone Fellowship Church
22022 NY-22 Rensselaer County District 02 Child-Friendly, Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Monday Night Sobriety Group
First Presbyterian Church
108 W Court St Oneida County District 12 Newcomer, Open
8:00 pm Floyd Group
Floyd Methodist Church
8398 New Floyd Rd Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Brush of Sanity Group
Hope Community Center
Washington St Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Hopewell Junction Group
Reformed Church
143 Beekman Rd Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Riverside Group
Wevertown Community Center
2370 NY-28 Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open