TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:00 am Awakenings Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Top Shelf Group
First Baptist Church Of Saratoga Springs, 45 Washington St.
In-person and Online
45 Washington St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Greenwich Promises Meeting Group
St. Paul's Episcopal Church
145 Main St Washington County District 05 Discussion, Open
8:00 am To Any Lengths Group
Saratoga Spa State Park - Outside the Warming Hut
19 Roosevelt Dr Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Dew Buster Group
Mt. Alvernia
158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
9:00 am Just For Today Group
Zion Episcopal Church
140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 03 Closed, Discussion
9:30 am Fireside Group
St. John's Church
2 Oak St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Survivors Group
Our Savior Lutheran Church
1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
10:30 am One Day at a Time Morning Online Group
One Day at a Time Morning Online Group
Online
23 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Literature, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
Noon Crypt Group
...
62 S Swan St Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
Noon Daily Reprieve
Daily Reprieve
Online
E Brookwood Rd Herkimer County District 20 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
Noon Cooperstown Group
Christ Episcopal Church Parish House
69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open
Noon GOYA Group
First Reformed Church
52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open, Speaker
Noon Clintondale Noon Group
Friends Christian Church
302 Crescent Ave Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open
Noon Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Pawling Original Group
Lutheran Church
14 Pine Dr Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Literature, Open
Noon KISS Group
MHAB Life Skills Campus
14 Dormitory Dr Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Literature, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Higher Power Group
Higher Power Group
Inactive
26 Wilson Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
Noon Downtown 12
Downtown 12
Online
222 Madison Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
Noon Schenectady Club House Group
Schenectady Clubhouse
430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Schoharie Recovery Group
Schoharie Reformed Church
258 Main St Schoharie County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon It's Your Choice - Nooner Group
Sewakwatho
In-person and Online
155 NY-37 Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
Noon Higher Power Group
St. John the Baptist Church
4987 NY-81 Greene County District 01 Discussion, Open
Noon 449 Group
Turning Point
22 Elm St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Outsiders Group
Ukrainian Church
305 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Chapter Five Group
United Methodist Church
38 Broad St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
Noon Time For Yourself Group
United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
175 5th Ave Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon 12 On The Green Group INPERSON
Woodstock Reformed Church
16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
Noon 12 On The Green Group ONLINE
Woodstock Reformed Church
In-person and Online
16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
Noon High Noon Group.
Zion Episcopal Church
140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
1:00 pm Cooperstown Group
Cooperstown Group
Online
Cooperstown, NY 13326 Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Online Meeting
5:00 pm Outsiders Group
Ukrainian Church
305 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
5:00 pm New Freedom Group M/Th
New Freedom Group M/Th
Online
10 Computer Dr W Albany County District 01 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
5:30 pm Thursday Women's Online Group (meets on Mondays) Women
Thursday Women's Online Group (meets on Mondays)
Online
94 Church St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Women
5:30 pm Preservation of AA
Labor Temple
890 3rd St Albany County District 01 Discussion
5:30 pm Men Of Dignity Group Men
Mohawk Valley Alano Club
12 Cottage Pl Oneida County District 09 Closed, Discussion, Men
5:30 pm Peaceful Happy Hour Group
Shenendehowa United Methodist Church
971 NY-146 Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Serenity on the Hudson 5:30p
Single Purpose Sober Club
291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion
6:00 pm AA Agnostica
AA Agnostica
Online
45 Colvin Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Literature, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Secular
6:00 pm Sober Circle Group II
Church of The Good Shepard
89 Hudson Ave Albany County District 02 Discussion
6:00 pm Living Sober Group
Living Sober Group
Inactive
Whitehall St Albany County District 01 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
6:00 pm Promises in Recovery
online
In-person and Online
North St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Step Meeting
6:30 pm Serenity group
Awaken Church
935 Balltown Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Scotia Group
Scotia United Methodist Church
201 North Ten Broeck Street Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Big Book On Tape Group
St. Clement's Church
231 Lake Ave Saratoga County District 05 Big Book, Discussion
6:30 pm Outsiders Group
Outsiders Group
Inactive
305 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
7:00 pm One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
Online
23 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm The Best Day Ever INPERSON
Family of Hope Church
35 Livingston St Ulster County District 16 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm A Way Of Life Group Men
A Way Of Life Group
Online
45 Washington St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Men, Online Meeting, Speaker
7:00 pm Young Hope Young People's Group
First Reformed Church
52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Discussion, Open, Young People
7:00 pm Gemini Group
New England Presbyterian Church (Nolan House)
24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Out Of The Pit's Group
Pittstown United Methodist Church
45 Old Rte 7 Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Fort Plain Group
Reformed Church of Fort Plain
165 Canal St Montgomery County District 04 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm The 5th Tradition Group HYBRID
Reservoir United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
3056 NY-28 Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting
7:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group
Schenectady Clubhouse
430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Sidney First Things First
Sidney United Methodist Church
12 Liberty St Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Kingston Womens Group Women
St. James Methodist Church
In-person and Online
35 Pearl St Ulster County District 07 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Women
7:00 pm Walton Group
St. John's Catholic Church
25 Benton Ave Delaware County District 08 Birthday, Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Acorn Group Men
St. Paul's Lutheran Church
371 Wurtemburg Rd Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:00 pm Stamford Group
Stamford United Methodist Church
96 Main St Delaware County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Tradition Study
7:15 pm Pathways Group
Conifer Park 'D' Wing
79 Glenridge Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Daily Reprieve
Daily Reprieve
Online
E Brookwood Rd Herkimer County District 20 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 pm Duanesburg Group
Christ Episcopal Church
132 Duanesburg Churches Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Just For Today Gp
Community Church
11 S Shore Rd Hamilton County District 12 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Westport Group
Federated Stone Church
6486 Main St Essex County District 10 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Poughquag Group
Methodist Church
In-person and Online
21 Church St Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting
7:30 pm Live And Let Live Group
Peru Community Church Center
13 Elm St Clinton County District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Highway to Sobriety Group
Port Leyden Firehall
3387 Douglas St Lewis County District 12 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Salt Point Open Arms Group
Presbyterian Church
In-person and Online
1872 Salt Point Turnpike Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 pm Chadwicks Serenity Group
St. Anthony Of Padua
3374 Oneida St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Northern Tier Group
Three Steeples Methodist Church
491 US-11 Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Back To Basics Group.
United Methodist Church
10 Church St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Helderberg Group
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
85 Elm Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Literature, Open
8:00 pm Seeing Is Believing Group
Cornerstone Fellowship Church
22022 NY-22 Rensselaer County District 02 Child-Friendly, Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Hudson Falls Group
First Presbyterian Church
7 River St Washington County District 13 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Ilion Friendly Group
First Presbyterian Church
90 Morgan St Herkimer County District 09 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Floyd Group
Floyd Methodist Church
8398 New Floyd Rd Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Brush of Sanity Group
Hope Community Center
Washington St Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Camden Group
Presbyterian Church
Main St & Church St Oneida County District 12 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Barrytown Monday Mens Group Men
St. John's Evangelist Church
1114 River Rd Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion, Men
8:00 pm Bloomingdale KISS Group
St. Paul's Church
1640 NY-3 Essex County District 10 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Riverside Group
Wevertown Community Center
2370 NY-28 Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Amsterdam Group
United Presbyterian Church
25 Church St Montgomery County District 04 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom