TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:00 am Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Morning Reflections Group
St. James Episcopal Church
305 Main St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Outsiders Group
Ukrainian Church
305 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:00 am Early Risers Group
Early Risers Group
Inactive
19 George St Albany County District 02 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Newcomer, Open
9:00 am Early Risers Group (online)
Early Risers Group (online)
Online
431 Union St Columbia County District 20 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Awakenings Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Dew Buster Group
Mt. Alvernia
158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
9:00 am A Soft Place To Land Group
A Soft Place To Land Group
Online
916 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
9:00 am Sober Through The Seasons
Rosendale Highway Department
520 Lefever Falls Rd Ulster County District 07 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open
9:00 am Weekend Brunch Bunch Group
Saratoga Senior Center
In-person and Online
5 Williams St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am To Any Lengths Group
Saratoga Spa State Park - Outside the Warming Hut
19 Roosevelt Dr Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Bridge Group
St John's Episcopal Church
134 Main St Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open
9:00 am Amsterdam Sat Morn Wake Up Grp
St. Luke's Church
24 Pine St Montgomery County District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am As Bill Sees It Group
Third Evangelical Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
31 Livingston St Dutchess County District 01 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
9:15 am Glenville Mens 11th Step Group Men
Immaculate Conception School Rm #1 (St. Teresa of Calcutta room)
400 Saratoga Rd Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access
9:30 am Camden Womens Group Women
United Methodist Church
132 Main St Oneida County District 12 Discussion, Open, Women
9:30 am Fireside Group
United Methodist Church
38 Broad St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
10:00 am 59 Minute Meeting Group
Calvary United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
15 Ridge Pl Albany County District 02 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am One Day at a Time Morning Online Group
One Day at a Time Morning Online Group
Online
23 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Big Book, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
10:30 am Saturday Morning After Group
Saturday Morning After Group
Online
3021 NY-213 Ulster County District 07 Babysitting Available, Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
10:30 am Saturday Morning After Group (in person)
Christ The King Episcopal Church
3021 NY-213 Ulster County District 07 Babysitting Available, Closed, Discussion
10:30 am Grace Place Group
Grace Place Group
Online
55 1/2 College St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
11:00 am Eye Opener Group
First Baptist Church
100 Maple Street Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am Serenity on the Hudson 11a
Single Purpose Sober Club
291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:30 am Near Noon Group
Grace United Methodist Church "Church House"
In-person and Online
40 Church St Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
11:30 am First Step Group
Our Lady Of Lourdes Church
10 Barton Ave Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Daily Reprieve
Daily Reprieve
Online
E Brookwood Rd Herkimer County District 20 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
Noon Red Door Group
Christ Church United Methodist
35 State St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Adirondack Freedom Group
First Presbyterian Church, 22 W High St
22 W High St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Schenectady Club House Group
Schenectady Clubhouse
430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon Schoharie Recovery Group
Schoharie Reformed Church
258 Main St Schoharie County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Saturday Noon Group
Sewakwatho
155 NY-37 Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
Noon Noon Miracles Group
St. Mary's Church
105 Cornell Ave St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
Noon Seeking Serenity Group
Turning Point
22 Elm St Otsego County District 08 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon 12 On The Green Group ONLINE
Woodstock Reformed Church
In-person and Online
16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Literature, Newcomer, Online Meeting, Open
2:00 pm 5th Avenue Sobriety Group
Fifth Ave AME Zion Church
189 5th Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Speaker
2:00 pm Winners Group
New England Presbyterian Church (Nolan House)
In-person and Online
24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
2:00 pm Came To Believe Group.
Reformed Church Of The Comforter
26 Wynkoop Pl Ulster County District 07 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
2:30 pm Rainbow To Recovery Group
Mohawk Valley Alano Club
12 Cottage Pl Oneida County District 09 Discussion, LGBTQ, Open
4:00 pm Women's Recovery Connection Women
Federated Church of Kerhonkson
35 42 Nd St Ulster County District 07 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:00 pm Life And Death Group
Christ Church
20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Spiritual Foundations Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Spiritual Foundations Online Group
Spiritual Foundations Online Group
Online
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting
6:00 pm Mohawk Spiritual Group
Mohawk Reformed Church
18 S Otsego St Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm The Way Out Group
Mt. Alvernia
158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Promises in Recovery
Online
In-person and Online
North St Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
6:00 pm The Promises Group IN-PERSON
Overlook Methodist Church
233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Into Action INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:30 pm Saturday Night Serenity Group
Mohawk Valley Church
9427 Maynard Dr Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Saturday Night Live Grp
St. James Episcopal Church
305 Main St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
Online
23 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Tri-Village Group
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
85 Elm Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion
7:00 pm Hour of Power Group
Brunswick Church
42 White Church Ln Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Albany Young People
Capital District Recovery Center
45 Colvin Ave Fl 2 Rm A Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Young People
7:00 pm Acceptance Group
Episcopal Church-Christ & St. John's
18 Butternut St Clinton County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Jefferson Sat. Nite Living Sober Group
Jefferson United Methodist Church
158 Main St Schoharie County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Millerton/Pathfinders Group
Presbyterian Church
58 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Turning Point Group
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church
4 Northcrest Dr Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm The 5th Tradition Group HYBRID
Reservoir United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
3056 NY-28 Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group
Schenectady Clubhouse
430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm St Regis Falls Saturday Night
St. Anns Church Basement
77 N Main St Franklin County District 19 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Saturday Night St Mary's
St. Mary's Church
105 Cornell Ave St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Saturday Nite Live
Third Evangelical Lutheran Church
31 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion
7:30 pm Duanesburg Group
Christ Episcopal Church
132 Duanesburg Churches Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm 518 Young Peoples
New England Presbyterian Church (Nolan House)
24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 11th Step Meditation, Discussion, Speaker, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Great Sacandaga Lake Group
Northville Presbyterian Church
161 Reed St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Shawangunk Group
Reformed Church
1166 Hoagerburgh Rd Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Saturday Night Live Group
St Michael's Episcopal Church
49 Killean Park Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Indian Lake Group
Indian Lake Group
Inactive
NY-30 & NY-28 Hamilton County District 13 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm You Are Not Alone Group
Town Hall
9196 Main St Oneida County District 12 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Courage To Change Group
United Church Of Christ
7580 Court St Essex County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:45 pm Whitesboro Togetherness Group
Whitesboro Presbyterian Church
1 Elm St Oneida County District 09 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Another Chance Group
All Saints Community Hall
7 Morrison Ave Washington County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Yonder Hill
Lake George Town Center
20 Old Post Rd Warren County District 13 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Adirondack Group
Niccolls Memorial Church
228 Crosby Blvd Herkimer County District 12 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Southend Group
Plattsburgh United Methodist Church
127 Beekman St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm We Are Not Saints ONLINE
We Are Not Saints ONLINE
Online
90 NY-32 Ulster County District 15 Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Speaker
8:00 pm Windham Rebos Group
St. Theresa's Catholic Church
5188 NY-23 Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker
9:00 pm Late Bloomers Candlelight Group
Blooming Grove Church
706 Bloomingrove Dr Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
9:00 pm Answered Prayer Group
Emmaus Methodist Church
715 Morris St Albany County District 01 Candlelight, Discussion, Open
9:00 pm Saturday Nite Live Group
Jonesville United Methodist Church, 963 Main Street
In-person and Online
963 Main St Saratoga County District 05 Candlelight, Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access