TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
4:00 pm Women's Recovery Connection Women
Federated Church of Kerhonkson
35 42 Nd St Ulster County District 07 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
5:00 pm Meditation In Action ONLINE
Meditation In Action ONLINE
Online
335 Meads Mountain Rd Ulster County District 16 11th Step Meditation, Closed, Location Temporarily Closed, Meditation, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group IN PERSON
First Presbyterian Church
362 State St Albany County District 01 Grapevine
6:00 pm Life And Death Group
Christ Church
20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Live And Let Live North Group Saturday (virtual)
Live And Let Live North Group Saturday (virtual)
Online
431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Closed, LGBTQ, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Spiritual Foundations Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Spiritual Foundations Online Group
Spiritual Foundations Online Group
Online
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting
6:00 pm Mohawk Spiritual Group
Mohawk Reformed Church
18 S Otsego St Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm The Way Out Group
Mt. Alvernia
158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Promises in Recovery
Online
In-person and Online
North St Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
6:00 pm The Promises Group IN-PERSON
Overlook Methodist Church
233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Into Action INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:30 pm Saturday Night Serenity Group
Mohawk Valley Church
9427 Maynard Dr Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Fort George Group
St. James Episcopal Church
172 Ottawa St Warren County District 13 Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Saturday Night Live Grp
St. James Episcopal Church
305 Main St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
Online
23 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Tri-Village Group
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
85 Elm Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion
7:00 pm Hour of Power Group
Brunswick Church
42 White Church Ln Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Albany Young People
Capital District Recovery Center
45 Colvin Ave Fl 2 Rm A Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Young People
7:00 pm Pawling Gong Show Group
Christ Church On Quaker Hill
17 Church Rd Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Dover Day Times Group
Church Of St. Charles Borromo
83 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Acceptance Group
Episcopal Church-Christ & St. John's
18 Butternut St Clinton County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Pot Of Gold Group (Hudson)
First Reformed Church
52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Speaker
7:00 pm Freedom Plains Group
Freedom Plains Presbyterian Church
1168 State Rte 55 Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Jefferson Sat. Nite Living Sober Group
Jefferson United Methodist Church
158 Main St Schoharie County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Back To Basics Grp.
Middleburgh Reformed Church Hall
178 River St Schoharie County District 08 Big Book, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Highland Group
Presbyterian Church
26 Church St Ulster County District 15 Closed, Literature, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Millerton/Pathfinders Group
Presbyterian Church
58 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Turning Point Group
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church
4 Northcrest Dr Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm The 5th Tradition Group HYBRID
Reservoir United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
3056 NY-28 Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group
Schenectady Clubhouse
430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm St Regis Falls Saturday Night
St. Anns Church Basement
77 N Main St Franklin County District 19 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Main Connection Group INPERSON
St. Joseph's Church
38 Glasco Turnpike Ulster County District 16 Literature
7:00 pm Saturday Night St Mary's
St. Mary's Church
105 Cornell Ave St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm I Am Responsible Group
I Am Responsible Group
Inactive
1300 Massachusetts Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Location Temporarily Closed, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Saturday Nite Live
Third Evangelical Lutheran Church
31 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion
7:00 pm Surrender Group
United Methodist Church
51 Church St Saratoga County District 05 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Wappingers Falls Group
American Legion Post 427
7 Spring St Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Duanesburg Group
Christ Episcopal Church
132 Duanesburg Churches Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm At Liberty Group
First Presbyterian Church
50 Liberty St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm 518 Young Peoples
New England Presbyterian Church (Nolan House)
24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 11th Step Meditation, Discussion, Speaker, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Great Sacandaga Lake Group
Northville Presbyterian Church
161 Reed St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Shawangunk Group
Reformed Church
1166 Hoagerburgh Rd Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Coxsackie Gratitude Group
St Mary's Church
80 Mansion St Greene County District 03 Big Book, Birthday, Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Saturday Night Live Group
St Michael's Episcopal Church
49 Killean Park Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Indian Lake Group
Indian Lake Group
Inactive
NY-30 & NY-28 Hamilton County District 13 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm You Are Not Alone Group
Town Hall
9196 Main St Oneida County District 12 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Courage To Change Group
United Church Of Christ
7580 Court St Essex County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Die Hard Beacon Fishkill Group
United Methodist Church
38 Broad St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:45 pm Whitesboro Togetherness Group
Whitesboro Presbyterian Church
1 Elm St Oneida County District 09 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Another Chance Group
All Saints Community Hall
7 Morrison Ave Washington County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Glens Falls Original Group
Christ Church United Methodist
54 Bay St Warren County District 13 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Easy Does it Group
First Baptist Church
55 Townsend St Delaware County District 08 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Yonder Hill
Lake George Town Center
20 Old Post Rd Warren County District 13 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Foglifters Group
Foglifters Group
Online
Wingdale, NY 12594 Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Online Meeting, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Adirondack Group
Niccolls Memorial Church
228 Crosby Blvd Herkimer County District 12 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Southend Group
Plattsburgh United Methodist Church
127 Beekman St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm We Are Not Saints ONLINE
We Are Not Saints ONLINE
Online
90 NY-32 Ulster County District 15 Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Speaker
8:00 pm Placid Paradox Group
St. Agnes Church
169 Hillcrest Ave Essex County District 10 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
8:00 pm Windham Rebos Group
St. Theresa's Catholic Church
5188 NY-23 Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:30 pm Hughsonville Group
Zion Episcopal Church
12 Satterlee Pl Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed