TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:00 am Agape Step Group
Arlington Reformed Church
22 Raymond Ave Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
7:00 am Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Eye Opener INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Child-Friendly, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Sunrisers Group IN PERSON
St. Gregory's Episcopal Church
2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 07 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Sunrisers Group ONLINE
Sunrisers Group ONLINE
Online
2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 07 Big Book, Closed, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
7:30 am One Day At A Time Group
Capital District Recovery Center
45 Colvin Ave Unit 2 Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 am One Day At A Time Group
Capital District Recovery Center
45 Colvin Ave Unit 2 Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Cooperstown Group
Christ Episcopal Church Parish House
69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 Step Meeting
7:30 am Morning Reflections Group
St. James Episcopal Church
305 Main St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Daybreakers Group
Third Evangelical Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
31 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Daily Reflections, Literature, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 am Cooperstown 5th Tradition
Cooperstown 5th Tradition
Online
Cooperstown, NY 13326 Otsego County District 20 Online Meeting
8:00 am Saturday A.M. Eye Openers Group Men
McKownville Methodist Church
In-person and Online
1565 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Men, Online Meeting
8:00 am Teardrop Group Men
McKownville Methodist Church
In-person and Online
1565 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Men, Online Meeting, Open
8:00 am Lighthouse at The Captains ONLINE
Online
In-person and Online
3203 NY-212 Ste 1 Ulster County District 16 Newcomer, Online Meeting, Speaker
8:00 am Spiritual Awakening Group
Quarry House
138 Upper Platt St Warren County District 13 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Outsiders Group
Ukrainian Church
305 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:00 am Early Riser's Beginners Group
Early Riser's Beginners Group
Inactive
Troy, NY 12183 Albany County District 02 Living Sober, Newcomer
8:00 am Early Risers Group
Early Risers Group
Inactive
19 George St Albany County District 02 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Newcomer, Open
8:30 am As Bill Sees It.
Roundout Valley Methodist Church
In-person and Online
25 Schoonmaker Ln Ulster County District 07 Closed, Literature, Online Meeting
9:00 am Early Risers Group (online)
Early Risers Group (online)
Online
431 Union St Columbia County District 20 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Awakenings Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Step by Step Group Women
East Glenville Community Church
In-person and Online
335 Saratoga Rd Schenectady County District 14 Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
9:00 am Daily Reflections In-Person
Grace Church
3328 Franklin Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Daily Reflections, Literature
9:00 am Daily Reflections Online
Grace Church
In-person and Online
3328 Franklin Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Daily Reflections, Literature, Online Meeting
9:00 am Weekend Brunch Bunch Group Online
Weekend Brunch Bunch Group Online
Online
Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting
9:00 am As Bill Sees It Group
Memorial Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
1232 NY-308 Dutchess County District 01 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Dew Buster Group
Mt. Alvernia
158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
9:00 am A Soft Place To Land Group
A Soft Place To Land Group
Online
916 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
9:00 am Sober Through The Seasons
Rosendale Highway Department
520 Lefever Falls Rd Ulster County District 07 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open
9:00 am One Day At A Time Group Saturday Big Book
Saranac Lake Baptist Church
490 Broadway Franklin County District 10 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Weekend Brunch Bunch Group
Saratoga Senior Center
In-person and Online
5 Williams St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am To Any Lengths Group
Saratoga Spa State Park - Outside the Warming Hut
19 Roosevelt Dr Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Bridge Group
St John's Episcopal Church
134 Main St Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open
9:00 am Step Sisters Group Women
St. Joseph's Chapel-Rear Entrance
36 Bleeker St Washington County District 05 Closed, Step Meeting, Women
9:00 am Amsterdam Sat Morn Wake Up Grp
St. Luke's Church
24 Pine St Montgomery County District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:15 am Glenville Mens 11th Step Group Men
Immaculate Conception School Rm #1 (St. Teresa of Calcutta room)
400 Saratoga Rd Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access
9:30 am Fireside Group
Memorial Park
Robert Cahill Dr Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open
9:30 am Camden Womens Group Women
United Methodist Church
132 Main St Oneida County District 12 Discussion, Open, Women
10:00 am 59 Minute Meeting Group
Calvary United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
15 Ridge Pl Albany County District 02 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Hopewell Junction Group Saturday morning
Church Of Resurrection
182 NY-376 Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
10:00 am Original Voorheesville Group
Original Voorheesville Group
Online
68 Maple Ave Albany County District 01 Grapevine, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
10:00 am Voorheesville Grapevine Group
First Methodist Church
68 Maple Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Grapevine
10:00 am Ausable Forks Group
Saint James Episcopal Church
14216 NY-9N Essex County District 10 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Saturday Morning Big Book Grp
Saturday Morning Big Book Grp
Online
565 Albany St Herkimer County District 09 Big Book, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
10:00 am Phoenix Women's Group Women
Phoenix Women's Group
Online
Johnstown, NY 12095 Fulton County District 20 Literature, Online Meeting, Open, Women
10:30 am One Day at a Time Morning Online Group
One Day at a Time Morning Online Group
Online
23 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Big Book, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
10:30 am Saturday Morning After Group
Saturday Morning After Group
Online
3021 NY-213 Ulster County District 07 Babysitting Available, Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
10:30 am Saturday Morning After Group (in person)
Christ The King Episcopal Church
3021 NY-213 Ulster County District 07 Babysitting Available, Closed, Discussion
10:30 am Grace Place Group
Grace Place Group
Online
55 1/2 College St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
11:00 am One Day At A Time Group
One Day At A Time Group
Inactive
45 Colvin Ave Unit 2 Albany County District 01 Closed, Location Temporarily Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
11:00 am Eye Opener Group
First Baptist Church
100 Maple Street Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am 3-7-11 Group
Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park
4408 Albany Post Rd Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am 3-7-11 Saturday Online
Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park
In-person and Online
4408 Albany Post Rd Dutchess County District 11 Online Meeting
11:00 am Serenity on the Hudson 11a
Single Purpose Sober Club
291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am BYOBB
St Mary/St Andrew's Parish Hall
137 S Main St Ulster County District 07 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
11:30 am Near Noon Group
Grace United Methodist Church "Church House"
In-person and Online
40 Church St Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
11:30 am First Step Group
Our Lady Of Lourdes Church
10 Barton Ave Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Daily Reprieve
Daily Reprieve
Online
E Brookwood Rd Herkimer County District 20 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
Noon Latham Hi-Nooners Group
Calvary United Methodist Church
15 Ridge Pl Albany County District 01 Closed
Noon Red Door Group
Christ Church United Methodist
35 State St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Adirondack Freedom Group
First Presbyterian Church, 22 W High St
22 W High St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon GOYA Group
First Reformed Church
52 Green St Columbia County District 17
Noon Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon KISS Group
MHAB Life Skills Campus
14 Dormitory Dr Clinton County District 10 Big Book, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
Noon Steppage @ 12 Group
Steppage @ 12 Group
Online
158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Step Meeting
Noon Winners Circle Group
New Covenant Presbyterian
916 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Open
Noon Mid Day Live Group INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Schenectady Club House Group
Schenectady Clubhouse
430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon Schoharie Recovery Group
Schoharie Reformed Church
258 Main St Schoharie County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Saturday Newcomer's Group
Sewakwatho
155 NY-37 Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
Noon Noon Miracles Group
St. Mary's Church
105 Cornell Ave St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
Noon Seeking Serenity Group
Turning Point
22 Elm St Otsego County District 08 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon 12 On The Green Group ONLINE
Woodstock Reformed Church
In-person and Online
16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Literature, Newcomer, Online Meeting, Open
1:00 pm Conscious Contact Group
Pine Grove Methodist Church
1580 Central Ave Albany County District 01 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
1:00 pm Fonda Big Book Group
Reformed Church
21 Broadway Montgomery County District 04 Big Book, Closed
2:00 pm 5th Avenue Sobriety Group
Fifth Ave AME Zion Church
189 5th Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Speaker
2:00 pm Winners Group
New England Presbyterian Church (Nolan House)
In-person and Online
24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
2:00 pm Came To Believe Group.
Reformed Church Of The Comforter
26 Wynkoop Pl Ulster County District 07 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
2:30 pm Rainbow To Recovery Group
Mohawk Valley Alano Club
12 Cottage Pl Oneida County District 09 Discussion, LGBTQ, Open
3:00 pm Welcome Hand Group
Welcome Hand Group
Inactive
1300 Massachusetts Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Location Temporarily Closed, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
4:00 pm GOYA Group
GOYA Group
Online
52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
5:00 pm Grupo Nuestra Solucion
Grupo Nuestra Solucion
Inactive
300 Wall St Ulster County District 07 Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Spanish
5:00 pm Meditation In Action ONLINE
Meditation In Action ONLINE
Online
335 Meads Mountain Rd Ulster County District 16 11th Step Meditation, Closed, Location Temporarily Closed, Meditation, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group IN PERSON
First Presbyterian Church
362 State St Albany County District 01 Grapevine
6:00 pm Life And Death Group
Christ Church
20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Live And Let Live North Group (virtual)
Live And Let Live North Group (virtual)
Online
431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Closed, LGBTQ, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Spiritual Foundations Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Spiritual Foundations Online Group
Spiritual Foundations Online Group
Online
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting
6:00 pm Mohawk Spiritual Group
Mohawk Reformed Church
18 S Otsego St Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm The Way Out Group
Mt. Alvernia
158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm The Promises Group IN-PERSON
Overlook Methodist Church
233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Into Action INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm Promises in Recovery
online
In-person and Online
North St Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
6:30 pm Saturday Night Serenity Group
Mohawk Valley Church
9427 Maynard Dr Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm All Are Welcome Group
Our Savior Lutheran Church
1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Fort George Group
St. James Episcopal Church
172 Ottawa St Lake George District 13 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Saturday Night Live Grp
St. James Episcopal Church
305 Main St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
Online
23 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Tri-Village Group
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
85 Elm Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion
7:00 pm Hour of Power Group
Brunswick Church
42 White Church Ln Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Albany Young People
Capital District Recovery Center
45 Colvin Ave Fl 2 Rm A Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Young People
7:00 pm Pawling Gong Show Group
Christ Church On Quaker Hill
17 Church Rd Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Dover Day Times Group
Church Of St. Charles Borromo
83 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Acceptance Group
Episcopal Church-Christ & St. John's
18 Butternut St Clinton County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Adirondack Freedom Group
First Presbyterian Church, 22 W High St
22 W High St Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Newcomer
7:00 pm Pot Of Gold Group (Hudson)
First Reformed Church
52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Speaker
7:00 pm Freedom Plains Group
Freedom Plains Presbyterian Church
1168 State Rte 55 Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Jefferson Sat. Nite Living Sober Group
Jefferson Methodist Church
158 Main St Schoharie County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Back To Basics Grp.
Middleburgh Reformed Church Hall
178 River St Schoharie County District 08 Big Book, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Highland Group
Presbyterian Church
26 Church St Ulster County District 15 Closed, Literature, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Millerton/Pathfinders Group
Presbyterian Church
58 Main St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Turning Point Group
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church
4 Northcrest Dr Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Uptown Saturday Nite Group
Public School #1
134 Franklin St Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm The 5th Tradition Group HYBRID
Reservoir United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
3056 NY-28 Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group
Schenectady Clubhouse
430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Main Connection Group INPERSON
St. Joseph's Church
38 Glasco Turnpike Ulster County District 16 Literature
7:00 pm Saturday Night Group
St. Mary's Church
105 Cornell Ave St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm I Am Responsible Group
I Am Responsible Group
Inactive
1300 Massachusetts Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Location Temporarily Closed, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Saturday Nite Live
Third Evangelical Lutheran Church
31 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion
7:00 pm Surrender Group
United Methodist Church
51 Church St Saratoga County District 19 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Saturday Night
Saturday Night
Inactive
Hogansburg Franklin County District 19 Location Temporarily Closed
7:30 pm Wappingers Falls Group
American Legion Post 427
7 Spring St Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Duanesburg Group
Christ Episcopal Church
132 Duanesburg Churches Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sat Night New Living Sober Group
Sat Night New Living Sober Group
Inactive
72 Wurts St Ulster County District 07 Location Temporarily Closed, Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm At Liberty Group
First Presbyterian Church
50 Liberty St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Saturday Night Church Group
Saturday Night Church Group
Inactive
603 State St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm 518 Young Peoples
New England Presbyterian Church (Nolan House)
24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 11th Step Meditation, Discussion, Speaker, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Great Sacandaga Lake Group
Northville Presbyterian Church
161 Reed St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Shawangunk Group
Reformed Church
1166 Hoagerburgh Rd Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Coxsackie Gratitude Group
St Mary's Church
80 Mansion St Greene County District 03 Big Book, Birthday, Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Saturday Night Live Group
St Michael's Episcopal Church
49 Killean Park Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Indian Lake Group
St. Mary's Church
NY-30 & NY-28 Hamilton County District 13 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm You Are Not Alone Group
Town Hall
9196 Main St Oneida County District 12 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Courage To Change Group
United Church Of Christ
7580 Court St Essex County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Die Hard Beacon Fishkill Group
United Methodist Church
38 Broad St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:45 pm Whitesboro Togetherness Group
Whitesboro Presbyterian Church
1 Elm St Oneida County District 09 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Another Chance Group
All Saints Community Hall
7 Morrison Ave Washington County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Glens Falls Original Group
Christ Church United Methodist
54 Bay St Warren County District 13 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Easy Does it Group
First Baptist Church
55 Townsend St Delaware County District 08 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Adirondack Group
Niccolls Memorial Church
228 Crosby Blvd Herkimer County District 12 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Southend Group
Plattsburgh United Methodist Church
127 Beekman St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm We Are Not Saints ONLINE
We Are Not Saints ONLINE
Online
90 NY-32 Ulster County District 15 Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Speaker
8:00 pm Placid Paradox Group
St. Agnes Church
169 Hillcrest Ave Essex County District 10 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
8:00 pm Saturday Night Grp
St. Anns Church Basement
77 N Main St Franklin County District 19 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Windham Rebos Group
St. Theresa's Catholic Church
5188 NY-23 Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:30 pm Foglifters Group
Foglifters Group
Inactive
New York, NY Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Hughsonville Group
Zion Episcopal Church
12 Satterlee Pl Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
9:00 pm Late Bloomers Candlelight Group
Blooming Grove Church
706 Bloomingrove Dr Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
9:00 pm Answered Prayer Group
Emmaus Methodist Church
715 Morris St Albany County District 01 Candlelight, Discussion, Open
9:00 pm Saturday Nite Live Group
Jonesville United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
963 Main St Saratoga County District 05 Candlelight, Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 pm Youth in Action INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Young People