TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:00 am Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Eye Opener INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Big Book, Child-Friendly, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Sunrisers Group ONLINE
Sunrisers Group ONLINE
Online
2578 NY-212 Ulster County District 07 Big Book, Closed, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
7:30 am One Day at a Time AM
CDRC
45 Colvin Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Cooperstown Group
Christ Episcopal Church Parish House
69 Fair St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Step Meeting
7:30 am Agape Step Group
Single Purpose Sober Club
291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
7:30 am Morning Reflections Group
St. James Episcopal Church
305 Main St Otsego County District 08 Closed, Discussion, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Daybreakers
Third Evangelical Lutheran Church
31 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Daily Reflections, Open
7:30 am Daybreakers Virtual
Daybreakers Virtual
Online
31 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Daily Reflections, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 am Cooperstown 5th Tradition Group
Cooperstown 5th Tradition Group
Online
Cooperstown, NY 13326 Otsego County District 20 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Online Meeting, Step Meeting
8:00 am Saturday A.M. Eye Openers Group Men
McKownville Methodist Church
In-person and Online
1565 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Closed, Men, Online Meeting
8:00 am Teardrop Group Men
McKownville Methodist Church
In-person and Online
1565 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Men, Newcomer, Online Meeting, Open
8:00 am The Lighthouse ONLINE
The Lighthouse ONLINE
Online
Bearsville, NY 12409 Ulster County District 16 Newcomer, Online Meeting, Speaker
8:00 am Spiritual Awakening Group
Quarry House
138 Upper Platt St Warren County District 13 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Outsiders Group
Thruway Recovery Stop
305 Protection Ave Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
8:00 am Peacemakers
Peacemakers
Online
Albany, NY 12210 Albany County District 20 Big Book, Online Meeting, Open
8:00 am Turning It Over
Turning It Over
Online
Syracuse, NY 13202 Online District 20 Discussion, English, LGBTQ, Online Meeting, Open
8:00 am Early Riser's Beginners Group
Water Treatment Plant
19 George St Albany County District 02 Living Sober, Newcomer, Open
8:30 am As Bill Sees It
Roundout Valley Methodist Church
25 Schoonmaker Ln Ulster County District 05 Closed, Literature
8:30 am As Bill Sees It Virtually
As Bill Sees It Virtually
Online
Stone Ridge, NY Ulster County District 07 Online Meeting
9:00 am Awakenings Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Step by Step Group Women
East Glenville Community Church
In-person and Online
335 Saratoga Rd Schenectady County District 14 Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
9:00 am Daily Reflections In-Person
Grace Church
3328 Franklin Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Daily Reflections, Literature
9:00 am Daily Reflections Online
Grace Church
In-person and Online
3328 Franklin Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Daily Reflections, Literature, Online Meeting
9:00 am Dew Buster Group
Mt. Alvernia
158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Daily Reflections, Discussion
9:00 am A Soft Place To Land Group
A Soft Place To Land Group
Online
916 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
9:00 am Sober Through The Seasons
Rosendale Highway Department
520 Lefever Falls Rd Ulster County District 07 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open
9:00 am One Day At A Time Group Saturday Big Book
Saranac Lake Baptist Church
490 Broadway Franklin County District 10 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Weekend Brunch Bunch Group
Saratoga Springs Senior Center
In-person and Online
290 West Ave #1 Saratoga County District 05 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Bridge Group
St John's Episcopal Church
134 Main St Delaware County District 08 Discussion, Open
9:00 am Step Sisters Group Women
St Paul's Episcopal Parish Hall
143 Main St Washington County District 05 Closed, Step Meeting, Women
9:00 am Amsterdam Sat Morn Wake Up Grp
St. Luke's Church
24 Pine St Montgomery County District 04 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am At Any Lengths Group
The Warming Hut at Saratoga Spa State Park
The Warming Hut Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am As Bill Sees It Group
Third Evangelical Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
31 Livingston St Dutchess County District 01 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Early Risers Group (online)
Early Risers Group (online)
Online
Hudson, NY 12534 Columbia County District 20 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
9:00 am Global Eye Opener
Global Eye Opener
Online
3055 NW Yeon Ave Portland District 20 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
9:15 am Glenville Mens 11th Step Group Men
Immaculate Conception School Rm #1 (St. Teresa of Calcutta room)
400 Saratoga Rd Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Men, Wheelchair Access
9:30 am Camden Womens Group Women
1st Methodist Church
132 Main St Oneida County District 12 Discussion, Open, Women
9:30 am Fireside Group
Memorial Park
Robert Cahill Dr Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker
10:00 am 59 Minute Meeting Group
Calvary Methodist Church
15 Ridge Pl Albany County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Hopewell Junction Group Saturday morning
Church Of Resurrection
182 NY-376 Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
10:00 am Voorheesville Grapevine Group
First Methodist Church
68 Maple Ave Albany County District 01 Grapevine
10:00 am Grace Place Group
Grace Place Group
Online
55 1/2 College St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
10:00 am Ausable Forks Group
Saint James Episcopal Church
14216 NY-9N Essex County District 10 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Saturday's Serenity Women's Group Women
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
163 Main St Ulster County District 15 Child-Friendly, Literature, Open, Women
10:00 am Saturday Morning Big Book Grp
Saturday Morning Big Book Grp
Online
565 Albany St Herkimer County District 09 Big Book, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
10:30 am One Day at a Time Morning Online Group
One Day at a Time Morning Online Group
Online
23 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Big Book, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
10:30 am Saturday Morning After Group (In Person)
Christ The King Episcopal Church
3021 NY-213 Ulster County District 07 Babysitting Available, Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am Saturday Morning After Group (Online)
Saturday Morning After Group (Online)
Online
3021 NY-213 Ulster County District 07 Babysitting Available, Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
10:30 am Stepping Out Into The Sun
Cobleskill United Methodist Church
109 Chapel St Schoharie County District 08 11th Step Meditation, Closed
11:00 am One Day at a Time
CDRC
45 Colvin Ave Albany County District 01 12 Steps & 12 Traditions
11:00 am Eye Opener Group
First Baptist Church
100 Maple Street Warren County District 13 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am 3-7-11 Group
Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park
4408 Albany Post Rd Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am 3-7-11 Saturday Online
Reformed Dutch Church Of Hyde Park
In-person and Online
4408 Albany Post Rd Dutchess County District 11 Online Meeting
11:00 am Serenity on the Hudson
Single Purpose Sober Club
291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am BYOBB
St John's Episcopal Church
40 Market St Ulster County District 07 Big Book, Closed
11:30 am Near Noon Group (In Person)
Grace United Methodist Church "Church House"
40 Church St Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
11:30 am Near Noon Group (Online)
Near Noon Group (Online)
Online
Nassau, NY 12123 Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
11:30 am First Step Group
Our Lady Of the Rosary Catholic Church
1736 Burrstone Rd Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon Latham Hi-Nooners Group
Calvary Methodist Church
15 Ridge Pl Albany County District 01 Closed
Noon Red Door Group
Christ Church United Methodist
35 State St Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Adirondack Freedom Group
First Presbyterian Church, 22 W High St
22 W High St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
Noon KISS Group
MHAB Life Skills Campus
14 Dormitory Dr Clinton County District 10 Big Book, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
Noon Winners Circle Group
New Covenant Presbyterian
916 Western Ave Albany County District 01 Open
Noon Steppage @ 12 Group
Steppage @ 12 Group
Online
Poughkeepsie, NY Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Online Meeting, Step Meeting
Noon Mid Day Live Group INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Schenectady Club House Group
Schenectady Clubhouse
430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon Schoharie Recovery Group
Schoharie Reformed Church
258 Main St Schoharie County District 08 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Saturday Noon Group
Sewakwatho
391 Eagle Dr Franklin County District 19 Discussion, Open
Noon Noon Miracles Group
St. Mary's Church
105 Cornell Ave St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
Noon Seeking Serenity Group
Turning Point
22 Elm St Otsego County District 08 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon GOYA Group
GOYA Group
Online
Hudson, NY 12534 Columbia County District 17 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Online Meeting, Open
Noon Turning It Over
Turning It Over
Online
Syracuse, NY 13202 Online District 20 Discussion, English, LGBTQ, Online Meeting, Open
Noon 12 On The Green Group INPERSON
Woodstock Reformed Church
16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon 12 On The Green Group ONLINE
Woodstock Reformed Church
In-person and Online
16 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Literature, Newcomer, Online Meeting, Open
Noon High Noon Group
Zion Episcopal Church
140 W Liberty St Oneida County District 12 Discussion, Open
1:00 pm Conscious Contact Group
Pine Grove Methodist Church
1580 Central Ave Albany County District 01 Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
1:00 pm Fonda Big Book Group
Reformed Church
21 Broadway Montgomery County District 04 Big Book, Closed
2:00 pm 5th Avenue Sobriety Group
Fifth Ave AME Zion Church
189 5th Ave Rensselaer County District 02 Discussion, Speaker
2:00 pm Winners Group
New England Presbyterian Church
24 Circular St Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open
2:00 pm Came To Believe Group.
Reformed Church Of The Comforter
26 Wynkoop Pl Ulster County District 07 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm The Loosey Goosey Girls Women
The Loosey Goosey Girls
Online
Broadalbin, NY 12025 Online District 20 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open, Women
5:00 pm Central Group copy
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
5:00 pm Meditation In Action ONLINE
Meditation In Action ONLINE
Online
335 Meads Mountain Rd Ulster County District 16 11th Step Meditation, Closed, Location Temporarily Closed, Meditation, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Center Square Promises Group IN PERSON
First Presbyterian Church
362 State St Albany County District 01 Grapevine
6:00 pm Life And Death Group
Christ Episcopal Church
20 Carroll St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Live And Let Live North Group Saturday (virtual)
Live And Let Live North Group Saturday (virtual)
Online
431 Union St Columbia County District 17 Closed, LGBTQ, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Spiritual Foundations Group
Club 12
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Spiritual Foundations Online Group
Spiritual Foundations Online Group
Online
1 Durkee St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting
6:00 pm Mohawk Spiritual Group
Mohawk Reformed Church
18 S Otsego St Herkimer County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm The Way Out Group
Mt. Alvernia
158 Delavergne Ave Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Promises in Recovery
Online
In-person and Online
North St Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
6:00 pm The Promises Group IN-PERSON
Overlook Methodist Church
233 Tinker St Ulster County District 16 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Into Action INPERSON
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm New Paltz Grapevine Group
Redeemer Lutheran Church
90 S Manheim Blvd Ulster County District 15 Closed, English, Grapevine, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm Turning It Over
Turning It Over
Online
Syracuse, NY 13202 Online District 20 Discussion, English, LGBTQ, Online Meeting, Open
6:30 pm Un Dia A La Vez
Blessed Sacrament Church
607 Central Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Spanish
6:30 pm Saturday Night Serenity Group
Our Savior Lutheran Church
1640 Genesee St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Fort George Group
St. James Episcopal Church
172 Ottawa St Warren County District 13 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Saturday Night Live Grp
St. James Episcopal Church
305 Main St Otsego County District 08 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
One Day at a Time Evening Online Group
Online
23 St Bernard St Franklin County District 10 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Tri-Village Group
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
85 Elm Ave Albany County District 01 Discussion
7:00 pm Hour of Power Group
Brunswick Church
42 White Church Ln Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm How It Works
CCPR Recovery Center
1 Taconic Pl Columbia County District 17 Child-Friendly, Closed, Discussion, English, Literature, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Albany Young People
Capital District Recovery Center
45 Colvin Ave Fl 2 Rm A Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Young People
7:00 pm Pawling Gong Show Group
Christ Church On Quaker Hill
17 Church Rd Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm One Day at a Timers
Church Of St. Charles Borromo
62 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Uptown Saturday Nite
Eleanor Young Clinic
134 Franklin St Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Acceptance Group
Episcopal Church-Christ & St. John's
18 Butternut St Clinton County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Pot Of Gold Group (Hudson)
First Reformed Church
52 Green St Columbia County District 17 Speaker
7:00 pm Freedom Plains Group
Freedom Plains Presbyterian Church
1168 State Rte 55 Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Jefferson Sat. Nite Living Sober Group
Jefferson United Methodist Church
132 Park Ave Schoharie County District 08 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Millerton/Pathfinders Group
Millerton Methodist Church
6 Dutchess Ave Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Highland Group
Presbyterian Church
26 Church St Ulster County District 15 Closed, Literature, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Turning Point Group
Prince of Peace Church
4 Northcrest Dr Saratoga County District 05 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm The 5th Tradition Group HYBRID
Reservoir United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
3056 NY-28 Ulster County District 16 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Schenectady Clubhouse Group
Schenectady Clubhouse
430 Cedar St Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Serenity on the Hudson
Single Purpose Sober Club
291 Mill St Dutchess County District 11 Speaker
7:00 pm St Regis Falls Saturday Night
St. Anns Church Basement
77 N Main St Franklin County District 19 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Main Connection Group INPERSON
St. Joseph's Church
59 Glasco Turnpike Ulster County District 16 Literature
7:00 pm Saturday Night Group
St. Mary's Church
105 Cornell Ave St. Lawrence County District 19 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Saturday Night Live
Third Evangelical Lutheran Church
31 Livingston St Dutchess County District 11 Discussion, English, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Surrender Group
United Methodist Church
51 Church St Saratoga County District 05 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Cooperstown 5th Tradition Group
Cooperstown 5th Tradition Group
Online
Cooperstown, NY 13326 Otsego County District 20 Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Wappingers Falls Group
American Legion Post 427
7 Spring St Dutchess County District 11 Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Duanesburg Group
Christ Episcopal Church
132 Duanesburg Churches Rd Schenectady County District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Saturday Bright Beginnings Group
Church of The Good Shepard
89 Hudson Ave Albany County District 02 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm At Liberty Group
First Presbyterian Church
50 Liberty St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:30 pm Yonder Hill
Lake George Community Center
22 Schuyler St Warren County District 13 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Great Sacandaga Lake Group
Northville Presbyterian Church
161 Reed St Fulton County District 04 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Shawangunk Group
Reformed Church
1166 Hoagerburgh Rd Ulster County District 15 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Coxsackie Gratitude Group
St Mary's Church
80 Mansion St Greene County District 03 Big Book, Birthday, Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:30 pm Saturday Night Live Group
St Michael's Episcopal Church
49 Killean Park Albany County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm You Are Not Alone Group
Town Hall
9196 Main St Oneida County District 12 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Courage To Change Group
United Church Of Christ
7580 Court St Essex County District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Die Hard Beacon Fishkill Group
United Methodist Church
38 Broad St Dutchess County District 11 Newcomer, Open
7:45 pm Whitesboro Togetherness Group
Life Tabernacle United Pentecostal Church
121 Main St Oneida County District 09 Birthday, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Another Chance Group
All Saints Community Hall
7 Morrison Ave Washington County District 01 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Saturday Night Live
Centenary Methodist Church
345 W Main St Franklin County District 11 Speaker
8:00 pm Glens Falls Original Group
Christ Church United Methodist
54 Bay St Warren County District 13 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Foglifters Group
Foglifters Group
Online
Wingdale, NY 12594 Dutchess County District 11 Closed, Online Meeting, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Still Hope Group
Still Hope Group
Online
Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Dutchess County District 11 Online Meeting
8:00 pm Adirondack Group
Niccolls Memorial Church
228 Crosby Blvd Herkimer County District 12 Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Southend Group
Plattsburgh United Methodist Church
127 Beekman St Clinton County District 10 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm We Are Not Saints ONLINE
We Are Not Saints ONLINE
Online
90 NY-32 Ulster County District 15 Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Speaker
8:00 pm Placid Paradox Group
St. Agnes Church
169 Hillcrest Ave Essex County District 10 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
8:00 pm Windham Rebos Group
St. Theresa's Catholic Church
5188 NY-23 Greene County District 03 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Easy Does it Group
Walton First Baptist church
55 Townsend St Delaware County District 08 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Central Group
Huntington Street Entrance
700 Court St Oneida County District 09 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:30 pm Hughsonville Group
Zion Episcopal Church
12 Satterlee Pl Dutchess County District 11 Big Book, Closed
9:00 pm Late Bloomers Candlelight Group
Blooming Grove Church
706 Bloomingrove Dr Rensselaer County District 18 Discussion, Open
9:00 pm Saturday Nite Live Group
Jonesville United Methodist Church, 963 Main Street
In-person and Online
963 Main St Saratoga County District 05 Candlelight, Discussion, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 pm Answered Prayer Group
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
10 N Main Ave Albany County District 01 Candlelight, Child-Friendly, Discussion, Open
9:15 pm Saugerties Candlelight
RYAN House Sober Club
19 Barclay St Ulster County District 16 Candlelight, Speaker